- 250 m²
Piso en venta en N/a, -1, Las Virtudes
Villena
This beautifully renovated country home offers a perfect blend of style, space, and tranquility. Set on a vast 10,000 m² plot with a 2,000 m² fenced garden, this property is an ideal sanctuary located just five minutes from the vibrant town of Villena and 40 minutes from Alicante’s coast.\n\nInterior Excellence:\nThe residence features four spacious double bedrooms, each thoughtfully decorated. The master suite is a true highlight, boasting private patio doors to the garden and a stylish en-suite bathroom. With two additional high-quality bathrooms, the home is perfectly equipped for family life and guests. The bright lounge, featuring a cozy log burner, flows into a modern, functional kitchen with ample storage and workspace.\n\nOutdoor Living & Entertainment:\nDesigned for the Mediterranean lifestyle, the exterior offers:\n\nA large swimming pool enjoying sun all day long.\n\nA generous terrace with a covered dining and chill-out area.\n\nA 50 m² glazed front terrace with a second log burner, perfect for year-round garden views.\n\nA 50 m² covered patio for large gatherings.\n\nPractical outbuildings including a workshop, BBQ area, shed, and outdoor utility room.\n\nDual driveways with parking for up to ten vehicles.\n\nLocation & Amenities:\nVillena is a historic town offering everything you need: supermarkets, fine dining, healthcare, and excellent schools. It is famous for its medieval castle and the Moors and Christians festivals. Connectivity is superb via the high-speed train (AVE) linking you directly to Madrid, Valencia, and Alicante.
Características
Tipo de inmueble
PisoDisponibilidad
Sin restriccionesAscensor
NoAmueblado
NoEnergía
Etiqueta de calificación energética:GEmisiones:999 kg CO₂ m² / añoEmisiones
Etiqueta de calificación energética:GEmisiones:999 kg CO₂ m² / año
Tipo de interés
Cuota mensual estimada
897 €
Servicio ofrecido por
Fotocasa no actúa como intermediario financiero. La información proporcionada tiene carácter orientativo, basándose en información pública en el mercado. Será la entidad de crédito quién contacte con el potencial prestatario para negociar, facilitar y pactar las condiciones financieras aplicables.
Desglose de la hipoteca
Tu cuota mensual
897 € *
Durante 30 años (360 cuotas)
Precio del inmueble:
249.995 €
Impuestos y gastos de la compra:
27.071 €
Coste total del inmueble:
277.066 €
Ahorro aportado:
49.999 €
Importe de la hipoteca:
227.067 €
Intereses totales:
95.921 €
Coste total con hipoteca
372.986 €
Capital + intereses + impuestos y gastos