All information on properties, prices and areas

Cunit Diagonal

Discover everything you need to know before buying, renting, or investing in Cunit Diagonal, from price trends to cadastral information and area characteristics.

Average price in Cunit Diagonal

Sale price

2.377€/m²
+45 %·Todo el histórico

Data source: Fotocasa listings

Rental price

13€/m²
+55 %·Todo el histórico

Data source: Fotocasa listings

What are the homes like in Cunit Diagonal?

Cunit Diagonal has 2,999 homes built. Most were built in the 1980s challenges.

Properties built by decade in Cunit Diagonal

Data source: Cadastre

Population in Cunit Diagonal

There are 3,099 people living in Cunit Diagonal. Most residents are 65 or more.

Nationalities in Cunit Diagonal

  • Spanish75.4%
  • African8.6%
  • American7.6%
  • European (non-Spanish)6.2%
  • Asian2.2%
  • Other0%

Data source: INE

Age ranges in Cunit Diagonal

  • 65 or more23%
  • 35 – 4922%
  • 50 – 6420%
  • Under 2018%
  • 20 – 3417%

Data source: INE

28 listings for sale in Cunit Diagonal

Search and compare flats and houses for sale in Cunit Diagonal.

View all

2 listings for rent in Cunit Diagonal

Search and compare flats and houses for rent in Cunit Diagonal.

View all
Man with a laptop valuing a property, with a dog beside him

How much is a house worth in Cunit Diagonal?

Get a free, instant valuation of your property in Cunit Diagonal, based on real market prices.

Value your property
Estate agent showing a flat to a young couple

Do you want to sell your house in Cunit Diagonal?

Contact the best estate agents in Cunit Diagonal and sell your house for the best price.

Find the best agency
Young couple looking for a mortgage on a laptop

Do you want a mortgage in Cunit Diagonal?

Find and calculate the best mortgage in Cunit Diagonal with our mortgage calculator.

Calculate mortgage

Streets in Cunit Diagonal

Explore prices and real estate market data for each street in Cunit Diagonal.