Fotocasa logo

Casco Viejo

Discover everything you need to know before buying, renting, or investing in Casco Viejo, from price trends to cadastral information and area characteristics.

Average price in Casco Viejo

Precio de venta

2.852€/m²
+35 %·Todo el histórico

Precio de alquiler

9€/m²
+83 %·Todo el histórico

What are the homes like in Casco Viejo?

Casco Viejo has 5,157 homes built. Most were built before 1960 challenges.

Properties built by decade in Casco Viejo

Anuncios de venta en Casco Viejo

Busca y compara pisos y casas en venta en Casco Viejo.

View houses and flats for sale in Casco Viejo

Rental listings in Casco Viejo

Search and compare flats and houses for rent in Casco Viejo.

View houses and flats for rent in Casco Viejo
Man with a laptop valuing a property, with a dog beside him

How much is a house worth in Casco Viejo?

Get a free, instant valuation of your property in Casco Viejo, based on real market prices.

Value your property
Estate agent showing a flat to a young couple

Do you want to sell your house in Casco Viejo?

Contact the best estate agents in Casco Viejo and sell your house for the best price.

Find the best agency
Young couple looking for a mortgage on a laptop

Do you want a mortgage in Casco Viejo?

Find and calculate the best mortgage in Casco Viejo with our mortgage calculator.

Calculate mortgage

Streets in Casco Viejo

Explore prices and real estate market data for each street in Casco Viejo.